INTERNATIONAL CAREER DEVELOPMENT CONFERENCE WINNERS

2000 LOUISVILLE, KY

B.GEBHARDT, ADVERTISING CAMPAIGN (FINALIST (TOP 10))

J.PILLARD, QUICK SERVE RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT (FINALIST (TOP 10))

M. YANNICK, C.GRESH, C.YERGER, & N.WEHL, QUIZ BOWL (FINALIST (TOP 16))

2001 ANAHEIM, CA

B. SHEPKER, ENTREPRENEURSHIP PARTICIPATING (3rd)

2002 SALT LAKE CITY, UT

M. YANNICK, A. WORTHINGTON, C. GRESH, & C. YERGER, QUIZ BOWL (4th)

L.WEISBAND, ENTREPRENEURSHIP PARTICIPATING (FINALIST (TOP 20))

2003 ORLANDO, FL

K. DRY, FASHION PROMOTION PLAN (1st)

J. ECKENRODE, APPAREL AND ACCESSORIES MARKETING (FINALIST (TOP 20))

S. ULLMAN, ENTREPRENEURSHIP PARTICIPATING EVENT (FINALIST (TOP 20))

A. BAKER, E-COMMERCE BUSINESS PLAN (FINALIST (TOP 20))

2004 NASHVILLE, TN

R. QUAY & O. GAYKOV, LEARN & EARN PROJECT (FINALIST (TOP 10))

2005 ANAHEIM, CA

2006 DALLAS, TX

K. MANCINI, GENERAL MARKETING RESEARCH (3rd)

R. QUAY, A.FENDRICK,& A.JACKOWSKI, INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PLAN (3rd)

J. HANTH & A HEDGES, CIVIC CONSCIOUS PROJECT (FINALIST (TOP 20))

2007  ORLANDO, FL

K. MANCINI, GENERAL MARKETING RESEARCH (3rd)

N. CLEMENS & K.HADOVSKI, RETAIL MARKETING RESEARCH (FINALIST (TOP 10))

M. SCHWARTZ, N. GEARE, C. SHARP, & J. ENDY, QUIZ BOWL (FINALIST (TOP 16))

2008 ATLANTA, GA

K. MANCINI, GENERAL MARKETING RESEARCH (FINALIST (TOP 20))

N. CLEMENS & K. HADOVSKI, BUSINESS & FINANCIAL RESEARCH (FINALIST (TOP 10))

N. MILLER & M. CRIDER, COMMUNITY SERVICE PROJECT (FINALIST (TOP 10))

M. SCHWARTZ, N. GEARE, K. BARTO, & J. ENDY, QUIZ BOWL (FINALIST (TOP 16))

2009 ANAHEIM, CA

K. MANCINI, GENERAL MARKETING RESEARCH (2nd)

J. WINGET & K. HADOVSKI, BUSINESS AND FINANCIAL SERVICES RESEARCH (FINALIST (TOP 10))

M. SCHWARTZ, N. CLEMENS, K. BARTO, & G. BARTLETT, QUIZ BOWL (FINALIST (TOP 16))

J. GRUENLING & E. FUERTSCH, FASHION PROMOTION PLAN (FINALIST (TOP 20))

2010 LOUISVILLE, KY

A. MIRABILE & R. LOVE, INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PLAN (FINALIST (TOP 10))

2011  ORLANDO, FL

A.MIRABILE, INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PLAN (FINALIST (TOP 10))

Z.MATARAZZO & M.SHAW, ENTREPRENEURSHIP WRITTEN (FINALIST (TOP 10))

2012 SALT LAKE CITY, UT

J. STACK, STOCK MARKET GAME (FINALIST (TOP 10))

Z. MATARAZZO & M. SHAW, ENTREPRENEURSHIP WRITTEN (FINALIST (TOP 10))

A. EDGECLIFFE-JOHNSON & C. GRAY, HOSPITALITY SERVICES TEAM (FINALIST (TOP 16))

2013 ANAHEIM, CA

Z.MATARAZZO & A. GRAY, ENTREPRENEURSHIP INNOVATION PLAN (FINALIST (TOP 10))

K. OLIVER, M. SELL, & A. MORRIS, FINANCIAL OPERATIONS RESEARCH (FINALIST (TOP 10))

2014  ATLANTA, GA

2015  ORLANDO, FL

A. BENDYK & S. BOLIG, SPORTS AND ENTERTAINMENT TEAM (FINALIST (TOP 10))

MARK DYER, ACCOUNTING APPLICATION SERIES (FINALIST (TOP 10))

2016 NASHVILLE, TN

2017 ANAHEIM, CA

L.GRAY, QUICK SERVE RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT (FINALIST (TOP 10))

L. CONWAY & D. DUFFY, INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PLAN (FINALIST (TOP 10))

2018 ATLANTA, GA

L. GRAY, QUICK SERVE RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT (FINALIST (TOP 10))

2019 ORLANDO, FL

D.DUFFY and M.FOSTER, INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PLAN (FINALIST (TOP 10))

T.DAMIANI, BUSINESS SERVICES MARKETING (FINALIST (TOP 20))

2020 NASHVILLE, TN

***CANCELLED DUE TO COVID***

2021 ANAHEIM, CA